PRIVACY POLICY

 

Please take a moment to read our Privacy Policy.

 

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to Old Lamp Entertainment Limited and it's subsidiaries (Trading as collectively as “Old Lamp” but also defined as “we,” “our,” or “us”, (the “Website”), however accessed and/or used, whether via personal computers, mobile devices, tablets or other means of access. This Privacy Policy also applies to any/all interactive features or downloads that are owned or operated by Old Lamp, are available through the Website, or that interact with the Website and post this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy covers information collected at the Website and does not cover any information collected at any other web site or offline by Old Lamp Entertainment, unless specifically stated.

 

This Privacy Policy explains the information collection practices at the Website, such as the types of information Old Lamp collects regarding visitors to the Website and how we may use that information. By using our Website you understand and agree that, among other things, we are providing a platform for you to post content, including photos, comments and other materials (“User Content”), to the Website and to share User Content publicly. This means that other Users may search for, see, use, or share any of your User Content that you make publicly available through the Website, consistent with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Please review this Privacy Policy carefully. In addition, please review the Website’s Terms of Use, which governs your use of the Website.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. You can determine when this Privacy Policy was last revised by referring to the “Last Updated” or similar legend at the top of this page. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective upon posting of the revised Privacy Policy on the Internet, accessible through this site.

 

What kind of information do we collect?

 

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.

 

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated here.

How do we collect information.

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

Why do we collect such information

 

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

 

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalised service-related notices and promotional messages;

  4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services;

  5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

  6. Send you emails

  7. Find and prevent fraud

Third Party and Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Old Lamp .

Old Lamp 's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we advise you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Old Lamp , which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Old Lamp has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.


 

Cookies and Web Beacons
 

Like any other website, Old Lamp uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies".

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  1. Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

  2. Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

  3. Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  1. The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

  2. The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

  3. The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

  4. The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  5. The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  6. The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

Children's Information

 

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Old Lamp does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Contacting Us

Only you, or a person that you authorise to act on your behalf as permitted by law, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information. If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at info@oldlamp.biz or send us mail to: 86-90 Paul Street, London, EC2A 4NE.

 

To opt out of Date sharing please use this link.